107 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 107 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3696
Actual Year Built
1848
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
006
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,009
Living Area
996
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
652/ 993
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,700
Assessed Building
$98,840
Assessed Land
$83,690
Appraised Total
$266,720
Appraised Building
$141,200
Appraised Land
$119,560
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$220,619
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$141,200