11A FORTY ACRE MOUNTAIN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11A FORTY ACRE MOUNTAIN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1854
Actual Year Built
1896
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
049
Land in Acres
2.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Family Conver.
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,219
Living Area
2,561
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
738/ 220
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$354,670
Assessed Building
$233,960
Assessed Land
$104,090
Appraised Total
$506,670
Appraised Building
$334,240
Appraised Land
$148,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$296,596
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,620