11 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1837
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
032
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,602
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
146/ 966
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,200
Assessed Building
$128,840
Assessed Land
$79,820
Appraised Total
$298,850
Appraised Building
$184,050
Appraised Land
$114,030
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$287,584
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$184,050