11 BLACK SWAN CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 BLACK SWAN CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100542
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
42.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,154
Living Area
2,403
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
102.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
797/27
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$295,530
Assessed Building
$295,110
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$422,180
Appraised Building
$421,580
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$501,878
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$421,580