11 CANDLEWOOD ACRES RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 CANDLEWOOD ACRES RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1176
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
047
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,552
Living Area
1,520
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
591/ 455
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,170
Assessed Building
$145,080
Assessed Land
$93,280
Appraised Total
$341,660
Appraised Building
$207,260
Appraised Land
$133,250
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$287,866
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,260