11 DEERFIELD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 DEERFIELD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4315
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
32.0
Land in Acres
2.62
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,482
Living Area
3,020
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
144/ 663
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$349,900
Assessed Building
$223,570
Assessed Land
$113,660
Appraised Total
$499,850
Appraised Building
$319,380
Appraised Land
$162,370
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$469,679
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$319,380