11 DROVER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 DROVER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5766
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
103.0
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,172
Living Area
1,872
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
644/ 622

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,990
Assessed Building
$188,920
Assessed Land
$86,070
Appraised Total
$392,840
Appraised Building
$269,880
Appraised Land
$122,960
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$333,190
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,880