11 FLAX HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 FLAX HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1435
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
030
Land in Acres
0.947
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,576
Living Area
1,714
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
816/ 541
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,020
Assessed Building
$126,520
Assessed Land
$93,500
Appraised Total
$314,310
Appraised Building
$180,740
Appraised Land
$133,570
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$282,411
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,740