11 FORTY ACRE MOUNTAIN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 FORTY ACRE MOUNTAIN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1853
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
048
Land in Acres
1.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,136
Living Area
1,690
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
739/ 532

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$273,040
Assessed Building
$175,360
Assessed Land
$97,680
Appraised Total
$390,060
Appraised Building
$250,520
Appraised Land
$139,540
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$347,950
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$250,520