11 GEREG GLEN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 GEREG GLEN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
100289
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
43.0
Land in Acres
1.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,850
Living Area
2,848
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
810/ 640

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$460,200
Assessed Building
$327,770
Assessed Land
$132,430
Appraised Total
$657,430
Appraised Building
$468,240
Appraised Land
$189,190
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$550,866
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$468,240