11 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6483
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
025
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,057
Living Area
1,789
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
334/ 715
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$270,370
Assessed Building
$164,690
Assessed Land
$93,740
Appraised Total
$386,250
Appraised Building
$235,270
Appraised Land
$133,920
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$367,616
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,270