11 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4477
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
001
Land in Acres
2.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,802
Living Area
2,605
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
792/326
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$330,250
Assessed Building
$235,820
Assessed Land
$93,290
Appraised Total
$471,790
Appraised Building
$336,890
Appraised Land
$133,270
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$426,448
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$336,890