11 NEW BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 NEW BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2987
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
22.0
Land in Acres
3.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,229
Living Area
2,258
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
460/0963
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$288,400
Assessed Building
$191,230
Assessed Land
$97,070
Appraised Total
$412,010
Appraised Building
$273,190
Appraised Land
$138,680
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$390,274
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$273,190