11 PHOEBEE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 PHOEBEE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2010
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
010
Land in Acres
2.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,498
Living Area
2,528
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
218/ 906
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,920
Assessed Building
$169,440
Assessed Land
$99,480
Appraised Total
$384,160
Appraised Building
$242,050
Appraised Land
$142,110
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$390,408
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,050