11 SIGNAL HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 SIGNAL HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4446
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
12.0
Land in Acres
2.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,353
Living Area
2,828
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
635/ 377
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$431,100
Assessed Building
$309,720
Assessed Land
$110,540
Appraised Total
$615,850
Appraised Building
$442,450
Appraised Land
$157,910
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$567,244
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$442,450