11 SQUIRE CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 SQUIRE CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5007
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
010
Land in Acres
2.2596
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,847
Living Area
2,351
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
810/417

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$402,440
Assessed Building
$275,390
Assessed Land
$127,050
Appraised Total
$574,910
Appraised Building
$393,410
Appraised Land
$181,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$473,988
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$393,410