110 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 110 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3693
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
003
Land in Acres
1.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,436
Living Area
1,974
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
372/ 738

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$218,760
Assessed Building
$141,850
Assessed Land
$76,910
Appraised Total
$312,510
Appraised Building
$202,640
Appraised Land
$109,870
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$343,461
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,640