111 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3148
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
36.0
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,112
Living Area
1,864
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
831/990
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$292,320
Assessed Building
$193,050
Assessed Land
$99,270
Appraised Total
$417,600
Appraised Building
$275,790
Appraised Land
$141,810
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$372,690
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,790