113 NORTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 113 NORTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
146
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
081
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,897
Living Area
2,214
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
692/ 556
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$504,860
Assessed Building
$249,910
Assessed Land
$241,370
Appraised Total
$721,230
Appraised Building
$357,020
Appraised Land
$344,810
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$469,769
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$357,020