113 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 113 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4829
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
4.0
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,551
Living Area
2,205
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
344/423
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$263,090
Assessed Building
$178,040
Assessed Land
$85,050
Appraised Total
$375,840
Appraised Building
$254,340
Appraised Land
$121,500
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$353,255
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,340