116 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 116 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3140
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
28.0
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,876
Living Area
1,972
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
244/ 465

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,400
Assessed Building
$188,830
Assessed Land
$77,860
Appraised Total
$381,990
Appraised Building
$269,750
Appraised Land
$111,230
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$364,527
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,750