118 A TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 118 A TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
101142
Actual Year Built
2012
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
53.0
Land in Acres
1.470023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
9,129
Living Area
2,964
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
144/ 782
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$504,580
Assessed Building
$363,970
Assessed Land
$140,610
Appraised Total
$720,820
Appraised Building
$519,950
Appraised Land
$200,870
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$571,378
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$519,950