118 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 118 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1931
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
045
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Multi-Family
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,808
Living Area
2,656
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
711/ 777

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,350
Assessed Building
$158,750
Assessed Land
$73,820
Appraised Total
$361,940
Appraised Building
$226,790
Appraised Land
$105,460
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$306,467
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$226,790