118 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 118 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5589
Actual Year Built
1942
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
38.0
Land in Acres
1.090023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,938
Living Area
2,842
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
682/ 158

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$380,270
Assessed Building
$242,630
Assessed Land
$137,640
Appraised Total
$543,250
Appraised Building
$346,620
Appraised Land
$196,630
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$468,401
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$346,620