119 LAUREL HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 119 LAUREL HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1400
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
032
Land in Acres
8.140092
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,664
Living Area
1,584
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
62/ 650

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,530
Assessed Building
$138,640
Assessed Land
$93,330
Appraised Total
$481,060
Appraised Building
$198,060
Appraised Land
$277,910
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$309,467
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,060