119 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 119 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3090
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
37.0
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,836
Living Area
952
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
292/ 183

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$248,000
Assessed Building
$143,910
Assessed Land
$99,270
Appraised Total
$354,280
Appraised Building
$205,590
Appraised Land
$141,810
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$277,831
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,590