12 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1845
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
040
Land in Acres
0.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,778
Living Area
1,021
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
819/ 757

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$270,640
Assessed Building
$187,350
Assessed Land
$83,290
Appraised Total
$386,620
Appraised Building
$267,640
Appraised Land
$118,980
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$338,780
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$267,640