12 BAYBERRY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 BAYBERRY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1531
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
015
Land in Acres
3.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,954
Living Area
1,672
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
751/ 681

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$311,400
Assessed Building
$192,830
Assessed Land
$107,200
Appraised Total
$444,850
Appraised Building
$275,470
Appraised Land
$153,140
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$344,337
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,470