12 CANTERBURY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 CANTERBURY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4014
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
027
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,020
Living Area
948
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
749/ 805

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$119,170
Assessed Building
$119,170
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$170,240
Appraised Building
$170,240
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$243,197
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$170,240