12 CRESTVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 CRESTVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3211
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
044
Land in Acres
0.81
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,656
Living Area
2,000
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
574/ 324
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$289,820
Assessed Building
$194,820
Assessed Land
$95,000
Appraised Total
$414,040
Appraised Building
$278,320
Appraised Land
$135,720
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$339,410
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$278,320