12 DUNSINANE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 DUNSINANE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6917
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
006
Land in Acres
2.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,372
Living Area
2,466
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
307/ 4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$284,810
Assessed Building
$174,060
Assessed Land
$110,750
Appraised Total
$406,870
Appraised Building
$248,660
Appraised Land
$158,210
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$365,680
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$248,660