12 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6579
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
30.0
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,179
Living Area
1,248
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
558/ 377

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,790
Assessed Building
$153,550
Assessed Land
$83,860
Appraised Total
$339,690
Appraised Building
$219,360
Appraised Land
$119,800
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$288,627
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$219,360