12 IRONWORKS HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 IRONWORKS HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2275
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
16.0
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,584
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
522/ 515
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,270
Assessed Building
$96,200
Assessed Land
$86,070
Appraised Total
$260,380
Appraised Building
$137,430
Appraised Land
$122,950
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$232,931
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$137,430