12 JOHNS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 JOHNS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2158
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
36.0
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,848
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
356/ 731
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$232,130
Assessed Building
$151,920
Assessed Land
$80,120
Appraised Total
$331,610
Appraised Building
$217,030
Appraised Land
$114,450
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$339,103
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,030