12 KIMBERLY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 KIMBERLY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4331
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
49.0
Land in Acres
2.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,072
Living Area
2,684
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
245/ 378

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$346,000
Assessed Building
$234,470
Assessed Land
$111,140
Appraised Total
$494,280
Appraised Building
$334,950
Appraised Land
$158,770
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$429,425
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$334,950