12 MEADOW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 MEADOW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5805
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
30.0
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,308
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
525/ 551

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,740
Assessed Building
$140,220
Assessed Land
$102,700
Appraised Total
$358,210
Appraised Building
$200,320
Appraised Land
$146,720
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$312,997
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,320