12 OAK CREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 OAK CREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2705
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
68.0
Land in Acres
1.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,638
Living Area
1,118
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
516/ 958
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,070
Assessed Building
$127,650
Assessed Land
$95,920
Appraised Total
$320,110
Appraised Building
$182,360
Appraised Land
$137,030
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$284,945
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$182,360