12 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4899
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
13.0
Land in Acres
1.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,857
Living Area
2,544
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
729/ 47
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$386,550
Assessed Building
$280,560
Assessed Land
$90,950
Appraised Total
$552,200
Appraised Building
$400,790
Appraised Land
$129,930
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$408,523
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$310,480