12 SUMMERS PASTURE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 SUMMERS PASTURE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
101347
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
087
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,751
Living Area
3,094
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
742/ 267
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$402,290
Assessed Building
$291,420
Assessed Land
$110,870
Appraised Total
$574,700
Appraised Building
$416,310
Appraised Land
$158,390
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$489,771
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$416,310