120 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 120 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3142
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
30.0
Land in Acres
1.573
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,982
Living Area
2,741
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
818/ 70
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$288,660
Assessed Building
$210,460
Assessed Land
$78,200
Appraised Total
$412,380
Appraised Building
$300,660
Appraised Land
$111,720
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$429,508
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$300,660