122 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 122 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5588
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
37.0
Land in Acres
1.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,795
Living Area
2,005
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
711/ 447

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$303,520
Assessed Building
$206,860
Assessed Land
$96,660
Appraised Total
$433,610
Appraised Building
$295,520
Appraised Land
$138,090
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$369,396
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$295,520