127 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 127 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3682
Actual Year Built
2014
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
020
Land in Acres
2.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,758
Living Area
2,780
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
753/ 251

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$372,780
Assessed Building
$281,340
Assessed Land
$91,440
Appraised Total
$532,540
Appraised Building
$401,910
Appraised Land
$130,630
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$432,162
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$401,910