13 BALDWIN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 BALDWIN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2160
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
38.0
Land in Acres
1.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,776
Living Area
1,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
186/ 462
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$230,480
Assessed Building
$143,790
Assessed Land
$85,970
Appraised Total
$329,250
Appraised Building
$205,420
Appraised Land
$122,810
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$311,236
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,420