13 BLACKWOOD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 BLACKWOOD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2660
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
23.0
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,876
Living Area
1,236
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
645/ 879

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,170
Assessed Building
$146,990
Assessed Land
$93,180
Appraised Total
$343,090
Appraised Building
$209,980
Appraised Land
$133,110
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$328,087
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$209,980