13 COMSTOCK TRAIL, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 COMSTOCK TRAIL, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3618
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
12.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,287
Living Area
1,371
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
766/ 240
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$111,960
Assessed Building
$111,960
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$159,940
Appraised Building
$159,940
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$228,490
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$159,940