13 CRESTVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 CRESTVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3134
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
22.0
Land in Acres
1.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,380
Living Area
1,588
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
797/70
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,290
Assessed Building
$178,980
Assessed Land
$96,800
Appraised Total
$394,700
Appraised Building
$255,680
Appraised Land
$138,290
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$399,504
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,680