13 DEERFIELD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 DEERFIELD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4339
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
4.0
Land in Acres
2.535
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,632
Living Area
3,237
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
838/235

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$413,910
Assessed Building
$288,110
Assessed Land
$113,190
Appraised Total
$591,290
Appraised Building
$411,590
Appraised Land
$161,690
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$527,680
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$411,590