13 GREAT HERON LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 GREAT HERON LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
101184
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
67.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,822
Living Area
2,684
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
560/ 525

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,050
Assessed Building
$307,050
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$438,640
Appraised Building
$438,640
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$522,187
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$438,640