13 HANOVER RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 HANOVER RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6956
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
22.0
Land in Acres
2.835
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,030
Living Area
1,394
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
801/67
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,810
Assessed Building
$149,870
Assessed Land
$104,850
Appraised Total
$364,010
Appraised Building
$214,100
Appraised Land
$149,780
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$334,525
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$214,100