13 HILLANDALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 HILLANDALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3334
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
006
Land in Acres
5.560023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,174
Living Area
3,764
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
715/ 695
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$410,240
Assessed Building
$292,890
Assessed Land
$117,350
Appraised Total
$586,050
Appraised Building
$418,420
Appraised Land
$167,630
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$615,320
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$418,420